Listen Live on

On Air

Dave Ramsey
 
TRACK & FIELD

Head Coach: Pat Laughlin (Boys) Steve Semancik (Girls)

Home Meets at Bobo Track at Herrnstein Field

DATE  OPPONENT/MEET  SITE  TIME  B  G 
 3/27 Fair Weather Relays  Home   1st  1st
 3/30 Zane Trace Away  --- ---
 4/3 Rocky Brands Invt Away  3rd 1st
 4/6 Paint Valley Quad PV  2nd 1st 
 4/10  Stingel Invt Away 12th 7th
 4/13 Vinton Co./PV Quad Home  --- --- 
 4/16-17 Mehock Relays Away  --- 8th
 4/16 Blue Lions Relays Away   1st 3rd
 4/20 Unioto Away  2nd 1st
 4/23 Cavalier Club Invt Home  2nd 1st
 4/30 Africentric Classic Away  3rd 3rd
 5/1 Gary Smith Track Invt Away   --- 5th
 5/4  Vinton Vounty  Away  3rd 1st
 5/6 Westerville South Away  --- ---
 5/7 Circleville Invt Away 4th 1st
 5/15 SEOAL Championships Marietta 10am 5th 2nd
BASEBALL

Head Coach: Marty Dunn
Home Games at Ron Hansel Field
DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME/RESULT 
 3/30 Adena Adena L 6-5 in 8 innings
 3/31 Zane Trace CHS L 13-6
 4/1 Huntington Hunt L 8-6
 4/2  Olentangy VA L 16-6
 4/3 Marietta * Mar W 6-5; L 8-7
 4/6 New Lexington NLex 
 4/7 Logan * Logan L 3-0
 4/8 Hillsboro CHS Ppd
 4/10 Warren * CHS L 17-3; L 15-2
 4/13 Westfall CHS L 12-3
 4/14  Marietta * CHS L 16-4
 4/15  Portsmouth * Ports L 12-2
 4/17 Logan * CHS L 11-1; W 6-4
 4/20 Logan Elm CHS ppd to 4/29
 4/21 Warren * Warr L 16-6
 4/22 Circleville Circ L 10-0
 4/26 Miami Trace MT Ppd
 4/27 Huntington CHS Ppd
 4/28 Wellston CHS L 4-3
 4/29 Logan Elm CHS  L 12-2
 5/4 Southeastern CHS L 15-10
 5/5 SEOAL D.O.C.
vs Jackson
 CHS L 14-11
 5/6 Portsmouth CHS L 11-6
 5/8 Jackson
Sectional Tourn.
 Jackson L 17-8
SOFTBALL

Head Coach: Greg Phillips
Home Games played in Yoctangee Park Annex
DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME/RESULTS 
 3/29 Teays Valley TV PPD
 3/30 Adena Adena L 11-0 in 6 innings
 3/31 Zane Trace Annex L 18-0 in 5 innings
 4/1 Huntington Hunt L 11-10
 4/2 Paint Valley Annex W 8-2
 4/3 Marietta * Mar L 10-6, L 13-3 
 4/6 Hillsboro Hills L 9-7
 4/7 Logan * Logan L 9-8
 4/8 Lancaster Lanc Ppd
 4/10 Warren * Annex L 5-2; L 16-1
 4/12 Portsmouth * Ports W 5-0
 4/13 Westfall Annex L 11-5
 4/14 Marietta * Annex W 3-1
 4/17 Logan * Annex L 4-2; L 14-4
 4/21 Warren * Warren L 5-0
 4/22 Piketon Piketon L 10-0
 4/26 Miami Trace MT Ppd
 4/27 Huntington Annex Ppd
 4/28 Portsmouth Annex W 10-0
 4/29 Paint Valley  W 38-5
 4/30 Vinton County Vinton  L 9-8
 5/3 Washington CH WCH L 7-2
 5/4 Southeastern Annex W 5-4
 5/5 SEOAL D.O.C.
vs Portsmouth
 Annex  W 3-2
 5/8 Vinton County
Sectional Tourn.
 Annex W 9-0
 5/13 Athens
Sectional Final
 Athens W 6-1
 5/19 Sheridan
Dist. Semi-Final
 Unioto L 3-0
BOYS TENNIS

Head Coach: Brad Seymour
Home Matches played at OUC Tennis Courts

DATE  OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT 
 3/29 Washington CHOUC PPD
 3/31 Miami TraceOUC  CANCELED
 4/2 AthensAthens  W 5-0
 4/5 Cols Academy CA  L 5-0
 4/7 BexleyOUC L 4-1
 4/9 HillsboroOUC  W 5-0
 4/12 Logan *Logan  W 5-0
 4/13 Wellington OCTA  W 3-2 
 4/15 Portsmouth *Ports  W 5-0
 4/19 Ironton *OUC  W 5-0
 4/21 Cols. Academy OCTA OUC  L 5-0
 4/22 Jackson *OUC  W 5-0
 4/23 Washington CHWCH  W 5-0
 4/24 Marietta/Gallia * Galipolis W 5-0, W 5-0
 4/27 Teays ValleyOUC  W 4-1
 4/28 CirclevilleOUC  W 4-1
 4/30 AthensOUC  W 3-2
 5/3 Miami TraceMT CANCELED
 5/5 Pickerington NorthP North  L 4-1
 5/12 LancasterLanc CANCELED
 5/13 & 14 SE Dist. SectionalsPorts   1st
 5/22 DistrictOU Athens  

Click Here To Be Notified Of Updates